13 Maple Dr Oakland, NJ 07436
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,369,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maple Dr, Oakland, NJ 07436 and is currently estimated at $1,201,865, approximately $390 per square foot. 13 Maple Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Indian Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Nicholson Keith and Nicholson Lisa
Bought by
Lazar Michael and Lazar Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,821
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Michael | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazar Michael | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,723 | $964,300 | $347,700 | $616,600 |
| 2024 | $20,376 | $901,000 | $316,400 | $584,600 |
| 2023 | $19,707 | $858,300 | $299,800 | $558,500 |
| 2022 | $19,707 | $837,900 | $293,200 | $544,700 |
| 2021 | $20,142 | $656,100 | $233,700 | $422,400 |
| 2020 | $19,676 | $656,100 | $233,700 | $422,400 |
| 2019 | $18,988 | $656,100 | $233,700 | $422,400 |
| 2018 | $18,587 | $656,100 | $233,700 | $422,400 |
| 2017 | $20,439 | $731,000 | $233,700 | $497,300 |
| 2016 | $19,883 | $731,000 | $233,700 | $497,300 |
| 2015 | $19,488 | $728,100 | $233,700 | $494,400 |
| 2014 | $19,011 | $724,900 | $233,700 | $491,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map