13 Mason Place Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Mason Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $243,723, approximately $133 per square foot. 13 Mason Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Zack Kenneth C
Bought by
Hacker Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacker Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $110,000 | $17,900 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $110,000 | $17,900 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $110,000 | $17,900 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $110,000 | $17,900 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $110,000 | $17,900 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $110,000 | $17,900 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map