13 Michael Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Michael Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $681,333, approximately $247 per square foot. 13 Michael Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,427 | $625,300 | $136,800 | $488,500 |
| 2024 | $11,427 | $584,400 | $124,400 | $460,000 |
| 2023 | $15,924 | $548,300 | $124,400 | $423,900 |
| 2022 | $13,513 | $460,000 | $113,100 | $346,900 |
| 2021 | $11,814 | $383,400 | $100,300 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $8,622 | $358,300 | $90,500 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $8,390 | $358,300 | $90,500 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $8,304 | $347,900 | $90,500 | $257,400 |
| 2017 | $8,033 | $334,200 | $90,500 | $243,700 |
| 2016 | $8,070 | $334,200 | $90,500 | $243,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,200 | $90,500 | $243,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,200 | $126,100 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map