13 Minaret Rd Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Minaret Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $754,121, approximately $267 per square foot. 13 Minaret Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Luthge Michael P and Luthge Maria
Bought by
Green Delmar D and Ryan Leetrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,250
Outstanding Balance
$483,839
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
The Teton Group Lp
Bought by
Luthge Michael P and Luthge Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,646
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Delmar D | $575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Luthge Michael P | $570,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Delmar D | $546,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Luthge Michael P | $455,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,108 | $628,841 | $120,298 | $508,543 |
| 2024 | $9,718 | $616,512 | $117,940 | $498,572 |
| 2023 | $9,718 | $604,425 | $115,628 | $488,797 |
| 2022 | $9,537 | $592,574 | $113,361 | $479,213 |
| 2021 | $9,313 | $580,956 | $111,139 | $469,817 |
| 2019 | $8,531 | $530,000 | $186,127 | $343,873 |
| 2018 | $8,270 | $520,500 | $182,791 | $337,709 |
| 2017 | $7,818 | $484,500 | $170,149 | $314,351 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $425,500 | $149,429 | $276,071 |
| 2015 | $6,383 | $375,000 | $131,694 | $243,306 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $389,500 | $136,786 | $252,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map