13 Pebble Beach Ave Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pebble Beach Ave, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $581,218, approximately $330 per square foot. 13 Pebble Beach Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Berkeley D Johnson Jr T
Bought by
Susan C Johnson 2007 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
New Boston Fund 4 Inc
Bought by
Johnson Berkeley D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan C Johnson 2007 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Berkeley D | $394,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Berkeley D | $394,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $564,100 | $0 | $564,100 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $560,300 | $0 | $560,300 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $497,000 | $0 | $497,000 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $421,000 | $0 | $421,000 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $401,600 | $0 | $401,600 |