NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Pine Needle Dr Shelton, CT 06484

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $405,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1991 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2022

Last sale price $342,500 $285 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,537 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • End Unit
  • Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2022

Just what you've been waiting for.... a "no steps" ranch style condo with Shelton Taxes. Only $3275/ year! This lovely remodeled home offers a large Living room with gas fireplace & new flooring, sliders to a spacious enclosed patio you are sure to enjoy and opens to a dining area as well as the stunning new kitchen. Boasting white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, tiled backsplash and brand new SS appliances, its layout is perfect for entertaining and will meet all the home cooks needs. The 2 generous-sized bedrooms with closets will fit all your furniture and belongings and the Primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and remodeled full bath! The hall bath hosts the laundry, making that chore very convenient! Add in a full basement that is great for storage and houses the new furnace with central air and new hot water heater! All of this located in sought after Huntington location - close to everything yet still tucked away and private! This ideal location puts you minutes to a walk along the reservoir or head over to the dog park, just down the hill to church shopping and restaurants...call today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Pfannkuch

Century 21 AllPoints Realty License #REB.0758674 Listed on: 06/17/2022

Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Casey

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0107652

William Raveis Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

HOA Fees

  • $245 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds maintenance, trash pickup
  • 32 Units
  • The Pines Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,584

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$245 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Huntington
  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1200
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1200
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Remarks Public Addendum: no rentals allowed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: Yes
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Tax Year Updated Dt: 07/13/2022
  • Directions: Shelton Ave to Lake rd
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

• Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage
  • Garages Number: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: 30 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Trash Pickup
  • Complex Name: The Pines
  • HOA Fees: 245

• Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R-1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: 1 dog or 1 cat
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2022-June 2023
  • Property Tax: 2584
  • Mil Rate Base: 17.470
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 289605

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 32

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Agresta Sandra J
Bought by
Zangrilli Michael
Seller's Agent
Stacy Pfannkuch
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Casey
William Raveis Real Estate
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$342,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,400
-9.84%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$385,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1991
Sold by
Buddford Inc
Bought by
Hellwig Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
9.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zangrilli Michael $342,500 None Available
Zangrilli Michael $342,500 None Available
Hellwig Robert $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hellwig Robert $114,000
Previous Owner Hellwig Robert $115,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Sold $342,500 -4.8% $285 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Price Changed $359,900 -5.3% $300 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,784 $147,910 $0 $147,910
2024 $2,837 $147,910 $0 $147,910
2023 $2,584 $147,910 $0 $147,910
2022 $2,584 $147,910 $0 $147,910
2021 $3,275 $148,680 $0 $148,680
2020 $3,333 $148,680 $0 $148,680
2019 $3,333 $148,680 $0 $148,680
2017 $3,302 $148,680 $0 $148,680
2015 $3,583 $160,580 $0 $160,580
2014 $3,583 $160,580 $0 $160,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170495152

SmartMLS

APN: SHEL-000115-000002-000013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.