13 Red Oak Place Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Red Oak Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $253,017, approximately $170 per square foot. 13 Red Oak Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Davis Angela
Bought by
Turner Decays Richel and Turner Corey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$162,094
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Khabir Talib Abdul
Bought by
Davis Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Decays Richel | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Angela | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Decays Richel | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Angela | $135,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $244,100 | $54,100 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $238,500 | $54,100 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $215,200 | $49,400 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $190,000 | $42,200 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $176,100 | $42,200 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $159,800 | $42,200 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $157,000 | $42,200 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $149,400 | $42,200 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $150,300 | $41,000 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map