13 Riverside Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Riverside Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $666,774, approximately $320 per square foot. 13 Riverside Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Bergstrom Patricia L
Bought by
Patricia L Bergstrom R L and Patricia Bergstrom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia L Bergstrom R L | -- | -- | |
| Patricia L Bergstrom R L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patricia L Bergstrom R L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $605,700 | $188,900 | $416,800 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $559,000 | $138,400 | $420,600 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $496,000 | $125,800 | $370,200 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $418,100 | $125,800 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $404,300 | $125,800 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $5,355 | $390,600 | $125,800 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $368,400 | $118,700 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $332,400 | $118,700 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $323,400 | $118,700 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $337,900 | $146,800 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $337,900 | $146,800 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $300,400 | $124,300 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map