41 Main St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $471,109, approximately $337 per square foot. 41 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Behring Matthew J and Behring Kristen A
Bought by
Behring Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,780
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Behring Matthew J and Behring Eric P
Bought by
Behring Matthew J and Behring Kristen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behring Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Behring Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Behring Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Behring Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behring Matthew J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Behring Matthew J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Behring Matthew J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $353,900 | $100,500 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $328,800 | $77,300 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $294,300 | $70,300 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $250,200 | $70,300 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $242,000 | $70,300 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $228,200 | $70,300 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $220,300 | $64,400 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $200,600 | $64,400 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $186,700 | $64,400 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $167,000 | $61,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $167,000 | $61,300 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $169,500 | $58,200 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map