5 Riverside Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Riverside Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $508,507, approximately $344 per square foot. 5 Riverside Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Arthur A
Bought by
Teehan Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teehan Donna M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Teehan Donna M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $404,500 | $106,000 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $374,900 | $81,700 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $342,300 | $74,200 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $285,400 | $74,200 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $257,300 | $74,200 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $249,900 | $74,200 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $233,400 | $68,200 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $210,100 | $68,200 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $210,100 | $68,200 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $189,400 | $65,000 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $191,500 | $61,700 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map