52 Main St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $506,926, approximately $282 per square foot. 52 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Turner Sandra J
Bought by
Turner Sandra J and Orne Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,305
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$384,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Chadwick Isable K
Bought by
Ellis William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Sandra J | -- | -- | |
| Turner Sandra J | -- | -- | |
| Ellis William T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ellis William T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ellis William T | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Sandra J | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis William T | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis William T | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $416,000 | $103,600 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $379,500 | $80,700 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $337,400 | $73,400 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $286,600 | $73,400 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $276,100 | $73,400 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $262,200 | $73,400 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $244,200 | $70,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $229,400 | $70,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $219,400 | $70,000 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $196,700 | $67,400 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $196,700 | $67,400 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $229,500 | $64,100 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map