8 Santos Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $389,012 - $471,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Santos Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $434,253, approximately $489 per square foot. 8 Santos Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Corbo Marie O
Bought by
Mahan Richard and Mahan Eileen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Houde Patricia and Outchcunis Joanne
Bought by
Corbo Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Richard | $226,000 | -- | |
| Mahan Richard | $226,000 | -- | |
| Mahan Richard | $226,000 | -- | |
| Corbo Marie | $175,000 | -- | |
| Corbo Marie O | $175,000 | -- | |
| Corbo Marie O | $175,000 | -- | |
| Corbo Marie O | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbo Marie O | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $344,200 | $105,700 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $336,100 | $81,300 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $298,100 | $73,900 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $244,800 | $73,900 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $220,900 | $73,900 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $211,600 | $73,900 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $191,000 | $67,700 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $179,900 | $67,700 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $168,200 | $67,700 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $144,500 | $64,400 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $144,500 | $64,400 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $148,700 | $61,100 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map