13 Rusty Dr Phenix City, AL 36869
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,586
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Rusty Dr, Phenix City, AL 36869 and is currently estimated at $372,212, approximately $81 per square foot. 13 Rusty Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, South Girard School, and Phenix City Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Legendary Communities Alabama Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Willie and Mitchell Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,525
Outstanding Balance
$143,758
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$228,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Ridgebrook Llc
Bought by
Legendary Communities Alabama Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Willie | $212,525 | -- | |
| Legendary Communities Alabama Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Willie | $212,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,490 | $2,100 | $35,390 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,860 | $2,500 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $0 | $30,775 | $2,520 | $28,255 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $30,081 | $2,100 | $27,981 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $27,723 | $2,100 | $25,623 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $23,000 | $2,100 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $22,360 | $2,100 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $22,560 | $2,100 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $22,160 | $2,100 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $22,600 | $2,100 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $22,472 | $2,100 | $20,372 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $22,896 | $2,100 | $20,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map