13 Stevens Rd Effingham, NH 03882
Estimated Value: $369,600 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Stevens Rd, Effingham, NH 03882 and is currently estimated at $412,650, approximately $238 per square foot. 13 Stevens Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Effingham Elementary School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $392,600 | $87,800 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $212,100 | $53,300 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $212,100 | $53,300 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $212,100 | $53,300 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $212,100 | $53,300 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $212,100 | $53,300 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $172,800 | $34,400 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $172,800 | $34,400 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $172,800 | $34,400 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $172,800 | $34,400 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $172,800 | $34,400 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $192,500 | $43,400 | $149,100 |
| 2013 | $3,692 | $192,500 | $43,400 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map