Estimated Value: $438,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Wildfields Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $467,277, approximately $230 per square foot. 13 Wildfields Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Packard Charles R and Packard Linda L
Bought by
Packard Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $393,200 | $67,300 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $87,900 | $10,000 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $85,200 | $10,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map