13 Yearling Ct Irmo, SC 29063
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,722 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Yearling Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $292,431, approximately $173 per square foot. 13 Yearling Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Donnell Pamela Denise O
Bought by
Donnell James R O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Odell James R
Bought by
Odonnell Pamela Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Keisler Todd
Bought by
Simms Mary Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell James R O | -- | None Available | |
| Odonnell James R | -- | None Available | |
| Odonnell Pamela Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Simms Mary Russell | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,451 | $6,614 | $1,400 | $5,214 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $6,614 | $1,400 | $5,214 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $6,614 | $1,400 | $5,214 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $6,614 | $1,400 | $5,214 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $5,852 | $960 | $4,892 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $5,852 | $960 | $4,892 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $5,852 | $960 | $4,892 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $5,852 | $960 | $4,892 |
| 2014 | $880 | $5,993 | $960 | $5,033 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,990 | $960 | $5,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map