12 Yearling Ct Irmo, SC 29063
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,236 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Yearling Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $289,559, approximately $172 per square foot. 12 Yearling Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Savoy Donald A and Savoy Carolyn A
Bought by
Carol Ann Savoy Revocable Living Trust and Savoy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Christie Angela R
Bought by
Savoy Donald A and Savoy Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Christie Mittie T
Bought by
Christie Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Ann Savoy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savoy Donald A | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Christie Angela R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,086 | $6,652 | $1,400 | $5,252 |
| 2023 | $973 | $6,652 | $1,400 | $5,252 |
| 2022 | $955 | $6,652 | $1,400 | $5,252 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $6,652 | $1,400 | $5,252 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $9,894 | $1,440 | $8,454 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,806 | $960 | $4,846 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,806 | $960 | $4,846 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,806 | $960 | $4,846 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,908 | $960 | $4,948 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,910 | $960 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map