23 Yearling Ct Irmo, SC 29063
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,177 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Yearling Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $296,794, approximately $175 per square foot. 23 Yearling Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Wingo Timothy D and Roman Sonia M
Bought by
Weaver Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,513
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Wingo Timothy D
Bought by
Wingo Timothy D and Roman Sonia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Bradham Will S
Bought by
Minick Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hilliard Ron L
Bought by
Cendant Mob Gov Fin Serv C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Barbara A | $155,500 | -- | |
| Wingo Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Minick Charles G | $99,500 | -- | |
| Cendant Mob Gov Fin Serv C | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Barbara A | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,099 | $6,734 | $1,400 | $5,334 |
| 2023 | $986 | $6,734 | $1,400 | $5,334 |
| 2022 | $967 | $6,734 | $1,400 | $5,334 |
| 2020 | $955 | $6,734 | $1,400 | $5,334 |
| 2019 | $856 | $6,220 | $960 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $757 | $6,220 | $960 | $5,260 |
| 2017 | $708 | $6,220 | $960 | $5,260 |
| 2016 | $732 | $6,220 | $960 | $5,260 |
| 2014 | $904 | $6,149 | $960 | $5,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,150 | $960 | $5,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map