Seller's Agent in 2020
Binni Hackett
Compass
(978) 314-8103
54 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,410,000 - $1,845,000
Situated on the scenic road to Crane Beach, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom expanded cape has it all! Wonderful large deck looking out over the Great Marsh, two master suites (one on the first floor), screened in porch, cozy family room with fireplace and an attached garage. Come home to Ipswich with award-winning restaurants, vibrant down town, fantastic school system and beautiful Crane Beach at the end of the road.
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Fonseca
RE/MAX Partners License #456014368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Ari B | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Robitaille Denis A | $623,000 | -- | |
| Little Gretchen H | $468,900 | -- | |
| Adams Victoria | $460,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Victoria | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Victoria | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | $900,000 | -2.7% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,388 | $1,469,800 | $643,500 | $826,300 |
| 2024 | $16,278 | $1,430,400 | $613,200 | $817,200 |
| 2023 | $13,678 | $1,118,400 | $395,400 | $723,000 |
| 2022 | $12,486 | $970,900 | $386,700 | $584,200 |
| 2021 | $12,492 | $944,900 | $384,500 | $560,400 |
| 2020 | $12,776 | $911,300 | $386,700 | $524,600 |
| 2019 | $12,161 | $863,100 | $375,800 | $487,300 |
| 2018 | $11,829 | $830,700 | $362,700 | $468,000 |
| 2017 | $11,359 | $800,500 | $351,800 | $448,700 |
| 2016 | $11,056 | $744,500 | $334,400 | $410,100 |
| 2015 | $10,416 | $771,000 | $327,900 | $443,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Binni Hackett
Compass
(978) 314-8103
54 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Char Glessner
Compass
(978) 778-8391
11 in this area
18 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Thomas Fonseca
The Carroll Team
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72625080
APN: IPSW-000055-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.