155 Argilla Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,286,211 - $1,761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,488,553, approximately $482 per square foot. 155 Argilla Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Sarah S Kuhn Rt and Kuhn Sarah S
Bought by
Kuhn Sarah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Kuhn Sarah S
Bought by
Sarah S Juhn 2009 Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Kuhn Sarah S
Bought by
Kuhn Sarah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1977
Bought by
Kuhn Sarah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Sarah S | -- | -- | |
| Sarah S Juhn 2009 Rt | -- | -- | |
| Kuhn Sarah S | -- | -- | |
| Kuhn Sarah S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Sarah S | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Kuhn Sarah S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,663 | $1,225,400 | $685,500 | $539,900 |
| 2024 | $13,299 | $1,168,600 | $671,900 | $496,700 |
| 2023 | $11,649 | $952,500 | $541,200 | $411,300 |
| 2022 | $11,619 | $903,500 | $521,600 | $381,900 |
| 2021 | $11,401 | $862,400 | $497,700 | $364,700 |
| 2020 | $11,128 | $793,700 | $449,700 | $344,000 |
| 2019 | $11,221 | $796,400 | $449,700 | $346,700 |
| 2018 | $10,751 | $755,000 | $432,300 | $322,700 |
| 2017 | $10,526 | $741,800 | $432,300 | $309,500 |
| 2016 | $10,692 | $720,000 | $410,500 | $309,500 |
| 2015 | $9,727 | $720,000 | $410,500 | $309,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map