165 Argilla Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
10.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938. 165 Argilla Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,674 | $1,495,400 | $798,700 | $696,700 |
| 2024 | $15,358 | $1,349,600 | $685,700 | $663,900 |
| 2023 | $15,053 | $1,230,800 | $575,900 | $654,900 |
| 2022 | $14,951 | $1,162,600 | $575,900 | $586,700 |
| 2021 | $14,401 | $1,089,300 | $548,400 | $540,900 |
| 2020 | $14,735 | $1,051,000 | $568,100 | $482,900 |
| 2019 | $14,765 | $1,047,900 | $568,100 | $479,800 |
| 2018 | $13,994 | $982,700 | $528,800 | $453,900 |
| 2017 | $13,780 | $971,100 | $528,800 | $442,300 |
| 2016 | $13,763 | $926,800 | $528,800 | $398,000 |
| 2015 | $12,371 | $915,700 | $528,800 | $386,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map