130 Ash Ave Unit 14 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $801,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
511
Sq Ft
$1,359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Ash Ave Unit 14, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $694,438, approximately $1,358 per square foot. 130 Ash Ave Unit 14 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Vossler Mary F
Bought by
Vossler Mary F and Vossler John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,448
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Finnigan John A
Bought by
Vossler Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Finnigan Joseph M and Finnigan Shirley M
Bought by
Finnigan Joseph M and Finnigan Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vossler Mary F | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Vossler Mary F | -- | None Available | |
| Finnigan Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vossler Mary F | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $44,418 | $19,734 | $24,684 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $42,695 | $18,969 | $23,726 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $41,859 | $18,598 | $23,261 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $41,039 | $18,234 | $22,805 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $40,620 | $18,048 | $22,572 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $39,825 | $17,695 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $39,046 | $17,349 | $21,697 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $38,281 | $17,009 | $21,272 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $37,531 | $16,676 | $20,855 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $36,968 | $16,426 | $20,542 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $36,245 | $16,105 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map