130 Ash Ave Unit 6 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $801,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
511
Sq Ft
$1,362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Ash Ave Unit 6, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $695,763, approximately $1,361 per square foot. 130 Ash Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Seth and Anderson Karen M
Bought by
Seth And Karen Anderson Family Trust and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seth And Karen Anderson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Seth | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Karen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $44,418 | $19,734 | $24,684 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $42,695 | $18,969 | $23,726 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $41,859 | $18,598 | $23,261 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $41,039 | $18,234 | $22,805 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $40,620 | $18,048 | $22,572 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $39,825 | $17,695 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $39,046 | $17,349 | $21,697 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $38,281 | $17,009 | $21,272 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $37,531 | $16,676 | $20,855 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $36,968 | $16,426 | $20,542 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $36,245 | $16,105 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map