130 Borel Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,263,000 - $2,522,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Borel Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,372,493, approximately $1,318 per square foot. 130 Borel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Bought by
Bleichner Palmer Henry and The Bleichner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,540
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,180,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Bleichner Palmer Hemy
Bought by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Bought by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Bought by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Bought by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Bought by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Camaclang Albertina
Bought by
Bleichner Palmer Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Camaclang Severino V
Bought by
Camaclang Albertina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$749,000
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Burns Joan L
Bought by
Camaclang Albertina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$749,000
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Burns Joan L
Bought by
Burns Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Leahy Joan L and Leahy Joan L
Bought by
Burns Joan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichner Palmer Henry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bleichner Palmer Henry | -- | First American Title | |
| Bleichner Palmer Hemy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bleichner Palmer Henry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bleichner Palmer Henry | $1,060,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Camaclang Albertina | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Camaclang Albertina | $1,025,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Burns Joan L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Burns Joan L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Burns Joan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleichner Palmer Henry | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Bleichner Palmer Henry | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Bleichner Palmer Henry | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Bleichner Palmer Henry | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Bleichner Palmer Henry | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Bleichner Palmer Henry | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Bleichner Palmer Henry | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camaclang Albertina | $749,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Joan L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,000 | $1,472,696 | $710,082 | $762,614 |
| 2023 | $18,000 | $1,415,511 | $682,509 | $733,002 |
| 2022 | $17,925 | $1,387,757 | $669,127 | $718,630 |
| 2021 | $17,821 | $1,360,547 | $656,007 | $704,540 |
| 2020 | $17,338 | $1,346,598 | $649,281 | $697,317 |
| 2019 | $16,276 | $1,320,195 | $636,550 | $683,645 |
| 2018 | $15,642 | $1,294,310 | $624,069 | $670,241 |
| 2017 | $14,793 | $1,268,933 | $611,833 | $657,100 |
| 2016 | $14,841 | $1,244,054 | $599,837 | $644,217 |
| 2015 | $14,418 | $1,225,368 | $590,827 | $634,541 |
| 2014 | $13,426 | $1,100,000 | $530,000 | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map