1531 Maple St San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,774,897 - $2,105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$1,352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,933,224, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 1531 Maple St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1995
Sold by
Possentini Speranza
Bought by
Possentini Speranza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Possentini Speranza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $121,937 | $35,554 | $86,383 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $117,204 | $34,174 | $83,030 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $114,906 | $33,504 | $81,402 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $112,654 | $32,848 | $79,806 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $111,500 | $32,512 | $78,988 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $109,315 | $31,875 | $77,440 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $107,172 | $31,250 | $75,922 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $105,072 | $30,638 | $74,434 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $103,013 | $30,038 | $72,975 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $101,466 | $29,587 | $71,879 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $99,479 | $29,008 | $70,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map