130 Brattle St Unit A Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,151,000 - $5,810,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,545
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Brattle St Unit A, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $4,511,299, approximately $813 per square foot. 130 Brattle St Unit A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Mack Daniel John and Mack David Anthony
Bought by
Blotnick Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Kahn Alvin and North Betty
Bought by
Mack John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blotnick Judith K | $2,450,000 | -- | |
| Mack John E | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|