130 Cypress Point Ct Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,560,000 - $1,770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Cypress Point Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,678,835, approximately $780 per square foot. 130 Cypress Point Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Coatney Richard L and Coatney Karen R
Bought by
Coatney Richard Lee and Coatney Karen Rendahl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coatney Richard Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $389,568 | $160,092 | $229,476 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $374,442 | $153,876 | $220,566 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $367,100 | $150,858 | $216,242 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $359,902 | $147,900 | $212,002 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $356,212 | $146,384 | $209,828 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $349,226 | $143,514 | $205,712 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $342,380 | $140,700 | $201,680 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $335,666 | $137,942 | $197,724 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $329,086 | $135,238 | $193,848 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $324,142 | $133,206 | $190,936 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $317,792 | $130,596 | $187,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map