130 Dory Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $345,630 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Dory Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $368,158, approximately $281 per square foot. 130 Dory Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
The Pacetti Group Inc
Bought by
Nickerson Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,912
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$287,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Robert W | $254,000 | Land Title Of America Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickerson Robert W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History