231 Cowry Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $330,159 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Cowry Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $353,540, approximately $240 per square foot. 231 Cowry Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Bolich Steven J and Bolich Carol A
Bought by
Bolich Steven J and Bolich Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolich Steven J | $30,400 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bolich Steven J | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |