238 Cowry Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $331,515 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Cowry Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $345,629, approximately $291 per square foot. 238 Cowry Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,367 | $117,639 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,138 | $114,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $111,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $108,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $104,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $101,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $100,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $839 | $98,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $96,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $94,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $95,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $94,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $93,812 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map