130 E College St Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E College St, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $166,151, approximately $162 per square foot. 130 E College St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Long Mill Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $123,100 | $27,560 | $95,540 |
| 2023 | $806 | $43,100 | $6,640 | $36,460 |
| 2022 | $792 | $43,100 | $6,640 | $36,460 |
| 2021 | $779 | $43,100 | $6,640 | $36,460 |
| 2020 | $780 | $43,100 | $6,640 | $36,460 |
| 2019 | $771 | $43,100 | $6,640 | $36,460 |
| 2018 | $766 | $43,100 | $6,640 | $36,460 |
| 2017 | $611 | $31,650 | $5,780 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $620 | $31,650 | $5,780 | $25,870 |
| 2015 | $588 | $29,890 | $5,780 | $24,110 |
| 2014 | $547 | $29,890 | $5,780 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map