NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 E College St Franklinton, NC 27525

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
972 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2022

Last sale price $105,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $985 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 124 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2022

Remodeled in 2019 Ranch home, 3 bedroom and 1 bath,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Lerew

Silver Star Real Estate License #187480 Listed on: 01/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Lerew

Keller Williams Preferred Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $486

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 124 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 972 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Microwave
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Franklinton Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$486

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

124 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 972.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 11390 Sq Ft
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features Bathtub Only: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Remodeled in 2019 Ranch home, 3 bedroom and 1 bath
  • Laundry Features Laundry Closet: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 972.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 5401440.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 124.0
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 972.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub Only, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 124.0
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Franklin - Franklinton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin - Franklinton

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF
  • Lot Dimensions: 11390 Sq Ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5401440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 486.0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Map Number: DB 2170 Pg 2134

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Franklin - Franklinton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2022
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-8.7%
Current Estimated Value
$155,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Sbritt Llc
Bought by
Happy Heart Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Turner Sally S and Turner Wellbird R
Bought by
Sbritt Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2016
Sold by
Stubbs Stephanie Britt and Stubss Kenneth Shane
Bought by
Turner Sally S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Stubbs Stephanie B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Ryan T $105,000 Mcfarlane Law Office
Happy Heart Homes Llc $60,000 None Available
Sbritt Llc -- Attorney
Turner Sally S -- Attorney
Stubbs Stephanie B $9,900 None Available
Citimortgage Inc $23,932 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $105,000 -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $105,000 -8.7% $108 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2022 01/10/22 For Sale $115,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,864 $137,060 $27,560 $109,500
2024 $1,885 $137,060 $27,560 $109,500
2023 $915 $49,860 $6,640 $43,220
2022 $900 $49,860 $6,640 $43,220
2021 $885 $49,860 $6,640 $43,220
2020 $886 $49,860 $6,640 $43,220
2019 $647 $35,270 $6,640 $28,630
2018 $642 $35,270 $6,640 $28,630
2017 $539 $27,370 $5,780 $21,590
2016 $547 $27,370 $5,780 $21,590
2015 $545 $27,370 $5,780 $21,590
2014 $506 $27,370 $5,780 $21,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2426642

Doorify MLS

APN: 007624

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.