130 E Main St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Main St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $210,968, approximately $110 per square foot. 130 E Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2022
Sold by
Englerth William and Englerth Felicia
Bought by
Shook Christopher and Shook Ellyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,194
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Jameson Gary J
Bought by
William and Englerth Fellcia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shook Christopher | $120,000 | |
| Closed | William | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $51,050 | $10,100 | $40,950 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $51,050 | $10,100 | $40,950 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $51,050 | $10,100 | $40,950 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $49,860 | $7,770 | $42,090 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $49,860 | $7,770 | $42,090 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $49,860 | $7,770 | $42,090 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $44,350 | $7,750 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $44,350 | $7,750 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $44,350 | $7,750 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $42,650 | $7,450 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $42,650 | $7,450 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $42,650 | $7,450 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $44,950 | $7,770 | $37,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map