130 Earl Godwin Rd Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $222,257 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Earl Godwin Rd, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $306,814, approximately $228 per square foot. 130 Earl Godwin Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Hull Sara E and Hull Martino Sara E
Bought by
Hull Martino Sara E and Martino Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Hull Sara E and Hull Martino Sara E
Bought by
Hull Martino Sara E and Martino Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Martino Sara E | -- | None Available | |
| Hull Martino Sara E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $97,520 | $20,000 | $77,520 |
| 2024 | $761 | $98,803 | $20,000 | $78,803 |
| 2023 | $761 | $76,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $88,232 | $7,747 | $80,485 |
| 2021 | $655 | $66,406 | $6,392 | $60,014 |
| 2020 | $605 | $57,412 | $5,410 | $52,002 |
| 2019 | $601 | $57,255 | $5,253 | $52,002 |
| 2018 | $585 | $55,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $54,319 | $5,000 | $49,319 |
| 2016 | $580 | $53,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $53,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $53,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map