130 Eldorado St Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $2,335,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,759
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Eldorado St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,732,486, approximately $460 per square foot. 130 Eldorado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Wang Winnie S H
Bought by
Wang Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Lo Wen Chieh
Bought by
Lo Cheng Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Wang Roger C H
Bought by
Wang Winnie S H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Roger | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lo Cheng Yi | -- | -- | |
| Wang Winnie S H | -- | -- | |
| Wang Winnie S H | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wang Roger | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Winnie S H | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,163 | $637,346 | $268,742 | $368,604 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $624,850 | $263,473 | $361,377 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $612,599 | $258,307 | $354,292 |
| 2022 | $7,295 | $600,589 | $253,243 | $347,346 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $588,814 | $248,278 | $340,536 |
| 2019 | $6,982 | $571,352 | $240,915 | $330,437 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $560,150 | $236,192 | $323,958 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $538,400 | $227,021 | $311,379 |
| 2015 | $6,411 | $530,313 | $223,611 | $306,702 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $519,926 | $219,231 | $300,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map