130 Griffen Ln Napa, CA 94558
Vintage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,629,121
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Griffen Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,559,280, approximately $479 per square foot. 130 Griffen Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Hefkin Donald C and Hefkin Laurie A
Bought by
Hefkin Donald C and Hefkin Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,942
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,281,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Hefkin Donald C and Hefkin Laurie A
Bought by
Hefkin Laurie A and Hefkin Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Hefkin Donald C and Hefkin Laurie A
Bought by
Hefkin Laurie A and Hefkin Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Hefkin Laurie A and Hefkin Donald C
Bought by
Hefkin Laurie A and Hefkin Donald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Hefkin Donald C and Hefkin Laurie A
Bought by
Hefkin Donald C and Hefkin Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Addiego Michael P and Addiego Lola L
Bought by
Hefkin Donald C and Woerz Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Wrbr Associates Llc
Bought by
Addiego Michael P and Addiego Lola L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefkin Donald C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hefkin Donald C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hefkin Laurie A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hefkin Donald C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hefkin Laurie A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hefkin Donald C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hefkin Laurie A | -- | None Available | |
| Hefkin Donald C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hefkin Donald C | $1,030,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Addiego Michael P | $548,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hefkin Donald C | $403,500 | |
| Closed | Hefkin Donald C | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hefkin Donald C | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hefkin Donald C | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Hefkin Donald C | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,749 | $1,502,531 | $568,712 | $933,819 |
| 2024 | $17,152 | $1,473,070 | $557,561 | $915,509 |
| 2023 | $17,152 | $1,444,187 | $546,629 | $897,558 |
| 2022 | $16,616 | $1,415,870 | $535,911 | $879,959 |
| 2021 | $16,378 | $1,388,108 | $525,403 | $862,705 |
| 2020 | $16,257 | $1,373,876 | $520,016 | $853,860 |
| 2019 | $15,940 | $1,346,938 | $509,820 | $837,118 |
| 2018 | $15,759 | $1,320,528 | $499,824 | $820,704 |
| 2017 | $15,481 | $1,294,636 | $490,024 | $804,612 |
| 2016 | $15,278 | $1,269,252 | $480,416 | $788,836 |
| 2015 | $12,867 | $1,115,400 | $422,400 | $693,000 |
| 2014 | $11,798 | $1,014,000 | $384,000 | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map