Estimated Value: $123,000 - $171,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Heritage Dr, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $152,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 130 Heritage Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $20,310 | $3,690 | $16,620 |
| 2024 | $236 | $15,230 | $3,690 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $276 | $15,230 | $3,690 | $11,540 |
| 2022 | $326 | $15,230 | $3,690 | $11,540 |
| 2021 | $326 | $15,230 | $3,690 | $11,540 |
| 2020 | $262 | $13,840 | $3,690 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $262 | $13,840 | $3,690 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $346 | $15,138 | $3,690 | $11,448 |
| 2017 | $696 | $15,138 | $3,690 | $11,448 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,980 | $3,690 | $8,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,980 | $3,690 | $8,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,980 | $3,690 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map