130 Hocking Ave Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $632,160
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Hocking Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $536,290, approximately $297 per square foot. 130 Hocking Ave is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Tuttle Charles M and Tuttle Kathleen K
Bought by
Tuttle Charles Michael and Tuttle Kathleen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Lunde Delmar R and Lunde Karen J
Bought by
Tuttle Charles M and Tuttle Kathleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Outstanding Balance
$10,139
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$526,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Charles Michael | -- | -- | |
| Tuttle Charles M | $168,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Charles M | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $273,588 | $73,273 | $200,315 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $268,225 | $71,837 | $196,388 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $262,967 | $70,429 | $192,538 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $257,812 | $69,049 | $188,763 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $252,758 | $67,696 | $185,062 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $250,167 | $67,002 | $183,165 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $245,263 | $65,689 | $179,574 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $240,454 | $64,401 | $176,053 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $235,740 | $63,139 | $172,601 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $231,118 | $61,901 | $169,217 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $227,648 | $60,972 | $166,676 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $223,190 | $59,778 | $163,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map