454 Lamarque Ct Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $418,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Lamarque Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $355,599, approximately $299 per square foot. 454 Lamarque Ct is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Clemens Reginald J and Clemens Pamela A
Bought by
Clemens Reginald J and Clemens Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2003
Sold by
Clemens Pamela A and Clemens Reginald J
Bought by
Clemens Reginald J and Clemens Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Reginald J | -- | None Available | |
| Clemens Reginald J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clemens Reginald J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $125,784 | $31,218 | $94,566 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $123,318 | $30,606 | $92,712 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $120,901 | $30,006 | $90,895 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $118,531 | $29,418 | $89,113 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $116,208 | $28,842 | $87,366 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $115,018 | $28,547 | $86,471 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $112,764 | $27,988 | $84,776 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $110,554 | $27,440 | $83,114 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $108,388 | $26,902 | $81,486 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $106,264 | $26,375 | $79,889 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $104,669 | $25,979 | $78,690 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $102,620 | $25,471 | $77,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map