291 Cornwall Ave Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $422,371 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 Cornwall Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $462,593, approximately $273 per square foot. 291 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Bassett Janet C
Bought by
Janet C Bassett Family Trust and Bassett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Sartain Kathy S
Bought by
Sartain Kathy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Bassett Lois E
Bought by
Bassett Lois E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Bassett Lois E
Bought by
Bassett Lois E and Smith Janet C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Bassett James B and Bassett Lois E
Bought by
Bassett James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet C Bassett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sartain Kathy S | -- | None Available | |
| Bassett Lois E | -- | None Available | |
| Bassett Lois E | -- | None Available | |
| Bassett James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $75,889 | $12,258 | $63,631 |
| 2024 | $892 | $74,402 | $12,018 | $62,384 |
| 2023 | $892 | $72,944 | $11,783 | $61,161 |
| 2022 | $884 | $71,514 | $11,552 | $59,962 |
| 2021 | $840 | $70,113 | $11,326 | $58,787 |
| 2020 | $840 | $69,395 | $11,210 | $58,185 |
| 2019 | $807 | $68,036 | $10,991 | $57,045 |
| 2018 | $804 | $66,703 | $10,776 | $55,927 |
| 2017 | $774 | $65,396 | $10,565 | $54,831 |
| 2016 | $776 | $64,114 | $10,358 | $53,756 |
| 2015 | $738 | $63,152 | $10,203 | $52,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,916 | $10,004 | $51,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map