NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Kingsbridge Rd Hubert, NC 28539

Hubert Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 130 Kingsbridge Rd, Hubert, NC 28539. 130 Kingsbridge Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $381 $103,235 $29,500 $73,735
2024 $381 $103,235 $29,500 $73,735
2023 $381 $103,235 $29,500 $73,735
2022 $381 $103,235 $29,500 $73,735
2021 $225 $76,980 $20,000 $56,980
2020 $543 $76,980 $20,000 $56,980
2019 $543 $76,980 $20,000 $56,980
2018 $543 $76,980 $20,000 $56,980
2017 $763 $113,060 $35,000 $78,060
2016 $763 $113,060 $0 $0
2015 $763 $113,060 $0 $0
2014 $763 $113,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.