130 Las Flores Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $559,585
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Las Flores Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $519,896, approximately $221 per square foot. 130 Las Flores Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Rene and Rodriguez Claudia Jauregui
Bought by
Rodriguez Rene and Jauregui Rodriguez Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,550
Outstanding Balance
$152,577
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Claudia J and Jauregui Claudia
Bought by
Rodriguez Rene and Rodriguez Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Rene
Bought by
Jauregui Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,600
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Jauregui Alicia
Bought by
Jauregui Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Arteaga George and Arteaga Guillermina
Bought by
Jauregui Claudia and Jauregui Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Murillo Juan A and Murillo Juana C
Bought by
Arteaga George and Arteaga Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rene | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Rodriguez Rene | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jauregui Claudia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jauregui Claudia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jauregui Claudia | $170,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Arteaga George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rene | $167,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rene | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Claudia | $393,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Claudia | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Claudia | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arteaga George | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $264,180 | $113,001 | $151,179 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $259,001 | $110,786 | $148,215 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $253,923 | $108,614 | $145,309 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $248,945 | $106,485 | $142,460 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $244,065 | $104,398 | $139,667 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $241,563 | $103,328 | $138,235 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $236,827 | $101,302 | $135,525 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $232,184 | $99,316 | $132,868 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $227,632 | $97,369 | $130,263 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $223,169 | $95,460 | $127,709 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $219,818 | $94,027 | $125,791 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $215,513 | $92,186 | $123,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map