130 Mariska Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $193,612 - $300,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Mariska Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $253,653, approximately $95 per square foot. 130 Mariska Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Locke John R and Locke Babette L
Bought by
Locke John R and Locke Babette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke John R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,208 | $60,620 | $4,340 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $60,620 | $4,340 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $43,510 | $3,330 | $40,180 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $43,510 | $3,330 | $40,180 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $43,510 | $3,330 | $40,180 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $27,590 | $2,140 | $25,450 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $27,590 | $2,140 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $27,590 | $2,140 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $25,100 | $1,960 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $25,100 | $1,960 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $25,100 | $1,960 | $23,140 |
| 2013 | $2,241 | $45,020 | $1,790 | $43,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map