1330 E 1st St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $125,157 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E 1st St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $168,789, approximately $180 per square foot. 1330 E 1st St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Chamberlain William H and Chamberlain Margaret J
Bought by
Rigney John and Rigney Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigney John | $100,000 | Chicago Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,537 | $41,170 | $8,650 | $32,520 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $41,170 | $8,650 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $29,860 | $6,650 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $29,860 | $6,650 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $24,990 | $6,650 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $807 | $12,640 | $2,380 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $734 | $12,640 | $2,380 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $705 | $12,640 | $2,380 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $697 | $11,520 | $2,170 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $678 | $11,520 | $2,170 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $662 | $11,520 | $2,170 | $9,350 |
| 2013 | $844 | $16,000 | $4,310 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map