1306 E 1st St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $144,887 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E 1st St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $199,222, approximately $151 per square foot. 1306 E 1st St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Osowski Jill and Osowski Stanley M
Bought by
Lowe Cindy Pasanen and Pasanen Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Cindy Pasanen | $17,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,784 | $44,040 | $12,010 | $32,030 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $44,040 | $12,010 | $32,030 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $32,130 | $9,240 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $32,130 | $9,240 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $32,130 | $9,240 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $18,380 | $3,890 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $18,380 | $3,890 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $18,380 | $3,890 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $971 | $16,740 | $3,540 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $16,740 | $3,540 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $16,740 | $3,540 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $4,513 | $23,910 | $7,000 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map