130 N 40th Ave E Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,078
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 N 40th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $444,078, approximately $351 per square foot. 130 N 40th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Koski Elizabeth L
Bought by
Independent School District 709
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Evergreen Builders Inc
Bought by
Koski Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Perrault David and Perrault Kim
Bought by
Evergreen Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Independent School District 709 | $203,900 | Consolidated Title | |
| Koski Elizabeth L | $165,000 | Cons | |
| Evergreen Builders Inc | $97,500 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History