P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Norlander
Options Realty
Estimated Value: $323,867 - $403,000
Lakeside Traditional style home that features: 3 BR, 2 baths, 2 car garage, fenced backyard, deck, sunporch, natural woodwork, hardwood floors. Please allow 2-3 days for response to all offers, buyer must provide pre-qual letter with offer, home being sold "as-is".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Norlander
Options Realty Listed on: 12/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Trish Kroening
Coldwell Banker East West
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxim Kourtney | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kleiner Kourtney | $82,000 | St Louis Co Title Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $150,155 | None Available | |
| Sandberg Jeffrey W | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kleiner Kourtney | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandberg Jeffrey W | $92,640 | |
| Closed | Sandberg Jeffrey W | $23,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $82,000 | -24.1% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,010 | $290,000 | $46,100 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $259,900 | $38,300 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $238,700 | $35,500 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $193,400 | $29,400 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $193,400 | $29,400 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $184,500 | $28,000 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $153,800 | $28,000 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $145,600 | $28,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $307,500 | $42,400 | $265,100 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $102,100 | $22,400 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $101,600 | $7,000 | $94,600 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Norlander
Options Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Trish Kroening
Coldwell Banker East West
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4426008
APN: 010296002450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.