130 N Orange Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $806,775 - $877,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 N Orange Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $839,694, approximately $789 per square foot. 130 N Orange Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fern Drive Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $191,316 | $145,823 | $45,493 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $187,565 | $142,964 | $44,601 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $183,888 | $140,161 | $43,727 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $180,283 | $137,413 | $42,870 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $176,749 | $134,719 | $42,030 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $174,937 | $133,337 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $171,507 | $130,722 | $40,785 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $168,145 | $128,159 | $39,986 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $164,849 | $125,647 | $39,202 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $161,617 | $123,183 | $38,434 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $159,190 | $121,333 | $37,857 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $156,072 | $118,956 | $37,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map