130 NE 57th St Seattle, WA 98105
Wallingford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 NE 57th St, Seattle, WA 98105 and is currently estimated at $1,468,311, approximately $734 per square foot. 130 NE 57th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Peltz Rebecca and Dankel Rebecca C
Bought by
Rhone Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,675
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,319,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Dankel Paul W
Bought by
Byrne Alexandre G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Dankel Rebecca C
Bought by
Dankel Paul W and Dankel Rebecca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Dankel Rebecca
Bought by
Dankel Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.12%