130 Oak Ln Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
378
Sq Ft
$3,336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Oak Ln, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,261,004, approximately $3,335 per square foot. 130 Oak Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Obrien Colleen J and Morris Phillip J
Bought by
Morris Phillip and Obrien Colleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Obrien Colleen J
Bought by
Obrien Colleen J and Morris Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Morris Philip J
Bought by
Obrien Colleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Lee John J
Bought by
Obrien Colleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Lee Chimene M
Bought by
Lee John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Colleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obrien Colleen J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Obrien Colleen J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Obrien Colleen J | -- | -- | |
| Lee John J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien Colleen J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Colleen J | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee John J | $233,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $454,327 | $223,431 | $230,896 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $436,685 | $214,755 | $221,930 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $428,123 | $210,544 | $217,579 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $419,728 | $206,416 | $213,312 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $415,424 | $204,299 | $211,125 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $407,279 | $200,294 | $206,985 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $399,293 | $196,366 | $202,927 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $391,465 | $192,517 | $198,948 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $383,789 | $188,742 | $195,047 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $378,024 | $185,907 | $192,117 |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $370,619 | $182,265 | $188,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map